2018-19

'KIS students once again made themselves and the school proud by winning the following prizes at 8th Cultural Olympiad of Indian Performing Arts at Dubai,UAE : 1. First Prize_ Aadrika Rai Mahajan ,Suyashi Rawat and Umang Gupta _ Ethnic style minor group 2. Second Prize_Lubhanshi Bhardwaj and Navya Kumar _ Folk junior 3. Second Prize_ Pranjal Batra and Tanusha Jain _ Semi classical junior 4. Third Prize_ Rashmi Raut Jaiswal and Kamna Kaushik _ Semi Classical open 5. Meritorious Award_ Adya Bhatnagar, Avantika Dasgupta , Shriya Shiv Kumar _ Classical Junior & Senior 6. Meritorious Award _ Devika Singhal _ Free style Junior'

'KIS Congratulates Manthan Chawla of Grade 8C for winning Gold medal and Pranit Khetan of Grade 7A for winning Silver Medal in Annual Minithon at Sarvottam International School.'

'KIS Principal Ms. Manju Gupta Awarded by Education Today "Leaders- The pillar in Education"'

'KIS has been Awarded in Top CBSE School in UP for: 1. School leadership & Inspirational values 2. Outstanding Performance '

'Our students Tanusha Rathore, Anirudha and Vandana of Gr 11 participated in a debate competition and were awarded the trophy for the third position.'

'KIS won 2 Golds and a Silver at Inter School Competition at Greater Valley School on Thursday, 19 July, 2018 Chitrangda Goel 8A and Arsh Arya 9F - Gold for Poetry Chaavi Singh 8 B - Silver for Story Writing Nidhi Nair - Grade 11 - Gold extempore'

'Kshitij's splendid performance in sub-Junior U.P State Aquatic championship held in Varanasi from 19th -21st 2018. He won: Silver in 50 mtrs. backstroke Silver in 100 mtrs. Freestyle Gold in 4X50 mtrs. Freestyle Relay Gold in 4x50 mtrs. Medlay Relay'

' Chitrangda Goel bagged Silver Medal at All India Ecole Global Uttrakhand Squash Championships organised by Squash Rackets Federation of India at Ecole Global Girls International School from 19 May to 22 May'

'2nd position in Hindustani Classical ( vocal ) )in All India Competition - 2018 organised by Parmaarth Foundation, New Delhi'

'Thananya Vongvichit of Gr 11A won 1st position Avnit Vaish of Gr 10 won 2nd position Tanisha Chaudhary of Gr 10B won 3rd position in Slogan Making Competition of National Tabacco control program by District Tabacco Control Cell , G.B.Nagar. '

' Usha Yengkhom of Gr 12A and Nandini Rathore of Gr 11A won 1st position Tamanna of A level and Druvi Soni of Gr 11A won 2nd position Keerat Kaur of Gr 12A and Sparsh Sahil of Gr 10E won 3rd position in Poster Making Competition of National Tabacco control program by District Tabacco Control Cell, G.B.Nagar. '

'Prabhash Shrivastav of Gr 6F, Tapasya dinesh of Gr 8B, Kashvi Gupta of Gr 7A bagged Gold Medal and Garvit Sahu secured Silver medal in inline skates at 4th District open roller Skating Championship.'

'Teakwondo team won 6 Gold, 6 Silver and 5 Bronze in an Inter School Teakwondo Championship held at National Victor Public school Vaishali Ghaziabad on12 May 2018'

'Chirantan Jain and Harshit Singh of Gr 10 won 3rd prize in Inter School Competition “UNPLUGGED”for web designing held at Khaitan Public School on May 4, 2018. '

'Chirangda Goel and Vansh Verma bagged Gold medals in Squash event held at Pathways School, Noida from 10 to 13 April 2018. '

Latest News

View All